Charles Bronson Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Bronson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Birth Place: Ehrenfeld, PA

Birthday: November 3, 1921, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Winner
The Big Sleep Filmmaker, Restaurant Critic Michael Winner Dies at 77

British filmmaker and restaurant critic Michael Winner died Monday at his home in London after an il…

Question: Just out of ...

Question: Just out of curiosity, were Jack Klugman and Tony Randall anything like their Odd Couple c…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:45am
The Sandpiper TCM

Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton in a love story about a "free soul" artist. and a married minister who runs a private school that her troubled 9-year-old son has been court-ordered to attend.

Fri Apr 10 10:00am
Death Wish 3 AMC

Charles Bronson is back as the vigilante waging war against crime in New York. Deborah Raffin, Ed Lauter, Martin Balsam. Fraker: Gavan O'Herlihy. Giggler: Kirk Taylor. Hermosa: Alex Winter. Angel: Tony Spiridakis. Cuban: Ricco Ross. Tulio: Tony Britts.