Charles Barkley Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Barkley

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy Fallon next month, has a star-studded lineup of guests for his final week including Fallon himself. 2014 SAG Awards: Red carpet arrivals Fallon will st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charles Barkley: Black people need to do better
01:04 — NBA legend Charles Barkley has a message for the black community after a week of deadly shootings and protests. CBSN's Renan Ninan has more.
Gottlieb: Charles Barkley on Dwight Howard
03:09 — Charles Barkley joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss his interview with Dwight Howard and asking him why people don't like him.
The Late Show Blanket Fort (With Will Arnett)
06:23 — Every now and then, you just need to return to a simpler time when things made sense. That's when you need a blanket fort.
Stephen's Post-Show Predictions For Downton Abbey
05:13 — Stephen missed the last 40 minutes of the Downton Abbey finale, but he's pretty sure he knows what happened.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 6:30am
Space Jam STZEN

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch593 Watching
Tue Aug 2 4:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNU

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Aug 6 1:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNCLS

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Lands Reality Show — What's It About?

Michael Phelps beat Ryan Lochte in the race for a reality show. Phelps will star in next season's Go…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan
Why Tina Fey Was MIA During Lindsay Lohan's Saturday Night Live Monologue

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan go way back… but the 30 Rock creator wasn't able to be there as planned w…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe, Charles Barkley to Host SNL in January

Daniel Radcliffe will make his Saturday Night Live hosting debut in January, NBC announced on Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley
  • Birth Place: Leeds, AL
  • Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator