Charles Barkley Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Barkley

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy Fallon next month, has a star-studded lineup of guests for his final week including Fallon himself. 2014 SAG Awards: Red carpet arrivals Fallon will st… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 3:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNCLS

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

Sun Aug 30 3:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNCLS

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

Tue Sep 1 8:30pm
Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame...Charles Barkley for Saying 'I'm Not a Role Model' ESPNCLS

Reexamining Charles Barkley's “I am not a role model” controversy. Host: Brian Kenny.

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Lands Reality Show — What's It About?

Michael Phelps beat Ryan Lochte in the race for a reality show. Phelps will star in next season's Go…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan
Why Tina Fey Was MIA During Lindsay Lohan's Saturday Night Live Monologue

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan go way back… but the 30 Rock creator wasn't able to be there as planned w…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe, Charles Barkley to Host SNL in January

Daniel Radcliffe will make his Saturday Night Live hosting debut in January, NBC announced on Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley
  • Birth Place: Leeds, AL
  • Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator
  • User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (62 ratings)
  • Your Rating: