Charles Barkley Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Barkley

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy Fallon next month, has a star-studded lineup of guests for his final week including Fallon himself. 2014 SAG Awards: Red carpet arrivals Fallon will st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Catchphrase With Colin Firth, Jack McBrayer and Triumph the Insult Comic Dog
06:39 — Jimmy and Triumph team up against Jack McBrayer and Colin Firth for a hilarious game of Catchphrase.
Weekend Update: Charles Barkley and Shaquille O'Neal
03:18 — Charles Barkley and Shaquille O'Neal on the NBA.
Matt Barnes and Derek Fisher Broke the Brother Code!
01:14 — We talk to Charles Barkley about the drama between Matt Barnes and Derek Fisher and he thinks they both are on the wrong and broke a very sacred code!

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00pm
Space Jam VH1

Basketball's Michael Jordan teams up with Bugs Bunny (voice of Billy West) in this sunny blend of animation and live action about aliens plotting to kidnap Bugs for their failing theme park, Moron Mountain. Other voices include Danny DeVito, Kath Soucie. D (more…)

I’ll Watch594 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNU

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Lands Reality Show — What's It About?

Michael Phelps beat Ryan Lochte in the race for a reality show. Phelps will star in next season's Go…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan
Why Tina Fey Was MIA During Lindsay Lohan's Saturday Night Live Monologue

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan go way back… but the 30 Rock creator wasn't able to be there as planned w…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe, Charles Barkley to Host SNL in January

Daniel Radcliffe will make his Saturday Night Live hosting debut in January, NBC announced on Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley
  • Birth Place: Leeds, AL
  • Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting