Charles Barkley Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Barkley

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno

Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy Fallon next month, has a star-studded lineup of guests for his final week including Fallon himself. 2014 SAG Awards: Red carpet arrivals Fallon will st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gottlieb: Ernie Johnson on beating Charles Barkley in 3 point contest
04:51 — Ernie Johnson joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss beating Charles Barkley in a 3 point contest.
Gottlieb: JJ Redick talks Dwight Howard
08:29 — Clippers shooting guard JJ Redick joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss Dwight Howard's intervention with Charles Barkley and Kenny Smith and his time with D (more…)
Gottlieb: Did Charles Barkley go too far?
01:50 — Doug Gottlieb discusses Charles Barkley's comments on the Hawks needing to "take someone out" on the Cavs.
Weekend Update: Charles Barkley and Shaquille O'Neal On Kobe Bryant's Retirement
02:40 — Charles Barkley (Kenan Thompson) and Shaquille O'Neal (Jay Pharoah) discuss Kobe Bryant's retirement.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:45am
Hot Shots! IFC

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Jun 4 1:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNCLS

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Jun 5 1:00pm
Roll Tide/War Eagle ESPNCLS

The history of the Alabama-Auburn football rivalry, fueled recently by back-to-back national championships and Heisman Trophy winners. Filmmaker Martin Khodabakhshian chronicles the crazed fan bases, bad blood and intensity surrounding the programs.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Lands Reality Show — What's It About?

Michael Phelps beat Ryan Lochte in the race for a reality show. Phelps will star in next season's Go…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan
Why Tina Fey Was MIA During Lindsay Lohan's Saturday Night Live Monologue

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan go way back… but the 30 Rock creator wasn't able to be there as planned w…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe, Charles Barkley to Host SNL in January

Daniel Radcliffe will make his Saturday Night Live hosting debut in January, NBC announced on Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley
  • Birth Place: Leeds, AL
  • Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

Trending TonightSee all »