Charles Barkley Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Barkley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

User Rating:3.79 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton to Jimmy F…

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among the next c…

Michael Phelps
Michael Phelps Lands Reality Show — What's It About?

Michael Phelps beat Ryan Lochte in the race for a reality show. Phelps will star in next season's Go…

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan
Why Tina Fey Was MIA During Lindsay Lohan's Saturday Night Live Monologue

Tina Fey and Lindsay Lohan go way back… but the 30 Rock creator wasn't able to be there as planned w…

Charles Barkley, Saturday Night Live
VIDEO: "Less Gigantic" Charles Barkley Returns to Host SNL — Pay Up Scottie Pippen!

Charles Barkley hosted Saturday Night Live for the third time which could only mean one thing — Scot…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00am
Inside the NBA TNT

Pro-basketball highlights and analysis, with spirited banter among the cast of former players.

Fri Apr 3 1:00am
Inside the NBA TNT

Pro-basketball highlights and analysis, with spirited banter among the cast of former players.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
Inside the NBA TNT

Pro-basketball highlights and analysis, with spirited banter among the cast of former players.