Charles BarkleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Birth Place: Leeds, AL

Birthday: February 20, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player, Sports commentator

User Rating: (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno
Billy Crystal, Jimmy Fallon Among Jay Leno's Last Guests on The Tonight Show

Jay Leno is going out with a bang (again). The Tonight Show host, who will pass the baton…

Drew Carey
Exclusive: The Price Is Right Reveals Celebrity Week Contestants

Sharon Osbourne, Demi Lovato, Charles Barkley and NeNe Leakes, come on down! You're among…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 7:00pm
NBA Tip-OffAll-Star Announcements TNT

Included: All-Star Game reserves are announced. Ernie Johnson hosts with Charles Barkley, Kenny Smith and Shaquille O'Neal.

Fri Jan 30 1:00am
NBA Tip-Off TNT

Pro-basketball discussion and game previews in a highly-regarded and often lighthearted studio show based in Atlanta.

Thu Feb 5 8:40am
Hot Shots! HBO2e

A "Top Gun" spoof in which a maverick Air Force pilot is coaxed back into service after giving up military life to live among a tribe of Native Americans. After reenlisting, he's tasked to destroy Iraqi nuclear facilities while dealing with a rival pilot a (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop