Charles Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Charles Baker

Birth Name: Charles Edward Baker

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: February 27, 1971, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Jones and Charles Baker

Keck's Exclusives: Breaking Bad Salutes Another TV Classic

When Breaking Bad returns for its final batch of episodes on August 11, the AMC series will boldly go where it hasn't gone before by paying homage to another TV classic. "We have a scene in the premiere where Badger [Matt Jones] and Skinny Pete [Char… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

This Island Earth - Trailer
00:47 — Two American scientists are pressed into service by aliens in the middle of an interplanetary war.
Mom - Official Trailer
01:58 — Tongue-in-cheek chiller about a young man who discovers that his mother is a flesh-eating ghoul.
Csi: Crime Scene Investigation: Let's Make A Deal Trailer
01:54 — The CSIs investigate a murder at the Clark County jail after an inmate stumbles upon a body while running away from officers.
To The Wonder - Trailer No. 1
After visiting Mont Saint-Michel, Marina and Neil come to Oklahoma, where problems arise. Marina meets a priest and fellow exile, who is struggling wi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Script Stolen From Bryan Cranston's Car

Watch out for spoilers, Breaking Bad fans! One of the show's scripts was allegedly stolen from Bryan…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Edward Baker
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: February 27, 1971, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor