Charice Pempengco Celebrity Watchlist

Charice Pempengco

Birth Name: Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco

Birth Place: Philippines

Birthday: May 10, 1992, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charice Pempengco

Glee's Charice Opens Up About Sexual and Gender Identity: "My Soul Is Male"

Filipina pop star and Glee alum Charice Pempengco will address questions surrounding her gender and sexuality in Sunday's Oprah: Where Are They Now. Out and proud celebs Recently, rumors have suggested that the singer, w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 1
00:56 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 2
01:53 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
01:18 — The Chipmunks are back!
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
00:55 — The Chipmunks are back!

More NewsSee all »

Charice Pempengco
Man Confesses to Murdering the Father of Glee's Charice

The man suspected of murdering the estranged father of Glee singer Charice in the Philippines turned…

Charice
Father of Glee's Charice Killed in the Philippines

The estranged father of Glee star Charice was stabbed to death in the Philippines, The Associated Pr…

Glee
Glee Finale: 7 Things We Want to See Happen Next Season

Whether or not you enjoyed watching — spoiler alert — New Directions lose the big competition for a…

Charice
Charice on Sunshine's (Maybe) Shady Return to Glee: I Don't Know If She's Nice

Oprah once called Charice the most talented girl in the world. David Foster likens her to a young Ce…

Charice, Glee
Exclusive Glee Video: Watch Sunshine Corazon Try to Sing Her Way Back Into New Directions

Has Sunshine Corazon turned spy? Is she the second coming of Jesse St. James? Does she want revenge…

Jane Lynch, Chris Colfer, Amber Riley
10 Glee Spoilers: Sue's League of Doom, Mercedes' Man and Paying Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

Glee fans already know the final six episodes of the season will focus on New Directions preparing f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco
  • Birth Place: Philippines
  • Birthday: May 10, 1992, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet