Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum

Noo! Channing Tatum Might be Leaving the Gambit Movie

Channing Tatum is extremely close to exiting the standalone Gambit movie, according to TheWrap. This does not bode well for the comic book film, which has long been a passion project for Tatum. Only few weeks ago, the actor appeared at Comic-Con to… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 10:30pm
The SimpsonsSteal This Episode(Season 25, Episode 9) FXX

Bart shows Homer how to illegally download films, which leads the father to try his hand at the movie-piracy business.

Tue Sep 8 7:45pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Tue Sep 8 8:00pm
White House Down FX

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)
  • Your Rating: