Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(513 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Tom Hanks Weighs in on Channing Tatum's Role-Reversing 'Splash' Casting: 'Why Not?'
02:21 — This time it's a merman instead of a mermaid, and Hanks is just fine with that.
Tom Hanks Weighs in On Channing Tatum's Role-Reversing 'Splash' Casting: 'Why Not?'
02:20 — This time it's a merman instead of a mermaid, and Hanks is just fine with that.
Channing Tatum’s Nip Slip
00:49 — Channing Tatum should have busted out the double sided nipple tape, because he had the most embarrassing nip slip in his tiny t-shirt!
Audra McDonald Sings Yahoo! Answers: Impress a First Date
03:58 — Jimmy has Tony Award-winning Audra McDonald sing replies to real Yahoo! Answers to questions like, "Are White Castle's burgers any good?"

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
The Son of No One FUSE

A young cop (Channing Tatum) is assigned to the precinct in Queens where he grew up, and he finds his life threatened when he investigates a police cover-up involving the unsolved murders of two boys.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:30am
Step Up 2: The Streets TBS

A streetwise Baltimore step dancer attends the Maryland School of the Arts to avoid being sent to live with her aunt in Texas by her guardian. She gets unexpected help from a hip-hop fan whose brother is the school's uptight director.

I’ll Watch409 Watching
Fri Sep 2 6:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face