Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(511 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

22 Jump Street
02:45 — After making their way through high school (twice), big changes are in store for officers Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) when they go (more…)
The Hateful Eight
02:50 — In THE HATEFUL EIGHT, set six or eight or twelve years after the Civil War, a stagecoach hurtles through the wintry Wyoming landscape. The passengers, (more…)
G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Trailer
02:00 — The G.I. Joe team faces off against Zartan, his accomplices, and the world leaders he has under his influence.
This Is The End
00:54 — The comedy This Is The End follows six friends trapped in a house after a series of strange and catastrophic events devastate Los Angeles. As the worl (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 5:45pm
Jupiter Ascending HBOEAL

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Mon May 30 6:30pm
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Syfy

The G.I. Joes are hunted by the U.S. government after the president is replaced with an impostor who plans to use a new superweapon to achieve global domination.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Tue May 31 12:50am
Side Effects STARZ

A New York woman commits a horrific act while taking an antianxiety drug, which leads to a criminal investigation of her therapist that digs up possible evidence of past indiscretions.

I’ll Watch27 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face