Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(513 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan
01:11 — Did the actor give a few hints as to what we can expect from the 2013 Oscars host Seth MacFarlane? One clue, it might involve his "Magic Mike" moves!
Jenna Dewan Tatum Proves She's a Dancer for Life
01:05 — Channing Tatum's wife is the new face and body of Danskin and she's all about the action poses in their recent ad campaign.
James Marsden Turned Down "Magic Mike"
00:51 — The 43-year-old actor said no to Channing Tatum? It's true. GQ's "World's Handsomest Man" reveals why he passed up on the sexy role.
All Hail Queen Bey ... Even a-Listers
01:13 — The VIPs at her Formation World Tour Wednesday night included Jennifer Lawrence, Russell Westbrook, Channing Tatum, Lea Michele, Laverne Cox, Floyd Ma (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00am
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00am
Step Up 2: The Streets TBS

A streetwise Baltimore step dancer attends the Maryland School of the Arts to avoid being sent to live with her aunt in Texas by her guardian. She gets unexpected help from a hip-hop fan whose brother is the school's uptight director.

I’ll Watch409 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face