Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum and Jimmy Fallon

Channing Tatum Joins Jimmy Fallon For The Best Magic Mike Project Yet

If you thought Magic Mike XXL couldn't get any better...you haven't seen these new renditions. Channing Tatum stopped by The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, and joined the host in reenacting some scenes from Magic Mike. Well....a slightly differ… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 9:00pm
Step Up 2: The Streets ABCFAM

A streetwise Baltimore step dancer (Briana Evigan) attends the Maryland School of the Arts to avoid being sent to live with her aunt in Texas by her guardian. She gets unexpected help from a hip-hop fan whose brother is the school's uptight director.

Sat Jul 4 1:00pm
Dear John FXX

A college student (Amanda Seyfried) and a soldier (Channing Tatum) fall in love and communicate via a series of letters throughout his military service, unaware of the full consequences of their correspondence.

Sat Jul 4 3:00pm
The Vow FXX

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

More NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum, Matt Bomer
Channing Tatum and Matt Bomer Blessed the L.A. Pride Parade With Their Presence

God bless Channing Tatum, y'all

Channing Tatum
Yup, That's Channing Tatum Twerking for Some Very Lucky Ladies at a Magic Mike XXL Screening

Watch the video!

Channing Tatum
The Sexy New Magic Mike XXL Trailer Is Everything You've Ever Wanted

Stop what you're doing and watch it now!

<em>Magic Mike XXL</em>
Channing Tatum Wants You to Ride His Pony Again in First Magic Mike XXL Trailer

If it ain't broke, why fix it?

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »