Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(513 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Jenna Dewan-Tatum Opens Up About Life at Home With Daughter Everly
01:08 — Mrs. Channing Tatum reveals a normal day with her 3-year-old daughter involves 'Sesame Street' and lots of bedtime books and songs.
Fighting - Trailer 1
02:31 — Small-town boy Shawn MacArthur (Channing Tatum) has come to New York City with nothing. His luck changes when scam artist Harvey Boarden (Terrence How (more…)
Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Dear John - Trailer
02:26 — A soldier falls in love with a college student. Based on the book by Nicholas Sparks.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra USA

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
G.I. Joe: Retaliation USA

The G.I. Joes are hunted by the U.S. government after the president is replaced with an impostor who plans to use a new superweapon to achieve global domination.

I’ll Watch422 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face