Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(513 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

James Marsden Turned Down "Magic Mike"
00:51 — The 43-year-old actor said no to Channing Tatum? It's true. GQ's "World's Handsomest Man" reveals why he passed up on the sexy role.
All Hail Queen Bey ... Even a-Listers
01:13 — The VIPs at her Formation World Tour Wednesday night included Jennifer Lawrence, Russell Westbrook, Channing Tatum, Lea Michele, Laverne Cox, Floyd Ma (more…)
Beyonce: Katy Perry, Channing Tatum and Jennifer Lawrence Get in Formation for Queen Bey
01:07 — Beyonce's L.A. show looked more like the Oscars ... drawing a wide range of Hollywood celebs out to Dodger Stadium.
Channing Tatum's Rugged New Look
01:02 — Channing's giving us major "Duck Dynasty" vibes in this outfit. Plus, Reese Witherspoon and Gavin Rossdale are part of our favorite pics of the week.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
22 Jump Street FX

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
Step Up STZEN

In this teen tale full of dancing and romancing, a Baltimore tough guy teams with a haughty ballerina for a dance competition at her prestigious private school.

I’ll Watch505 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30pm
Coach Carter VH1

A former scholastic basketball star and self-made businessman returns to his alma mater to oversee the school's undisciplined hoops team, but he immediately clashes with the cocky players as he tries to teach them about basketball and the game of life. Bas (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face