Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(513 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Hires and Jon Foo

Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires, who plays Det. James Carter on CBS' Rush Hour, was in 21 Jump Street as "the gay black kid that got punched by Channing Tatum." It was just a role, but Hires hasn't forgotten his beef with the beefcake. "Channing Tatum, I'm coming for y… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Channing Tatum’s Nip Slip
00:49 — Channing Tatum should have busted out the double sided nipple tape, because he had the most embarrassing nip slip in his tiny t-shirt!
Audra McDonald Sings Yahoo! Answers: Impress a First Date
03:58 — Jimmy has Tony Award-winning Audra McDonald sing replies to real Yahoo! Answers to questions like, "Are White Castle's burgers any good?"
Channing Tatum Kisses and Tells On "Jupiter Ascending"
02:40 — The hunk spills on his role in the sci-fi flick--and kissing costar Mila Kunis! Plus, see Mila's first post-pregnancy red carpet walk at the premiere.
Iliza Shlesinger: Her Obsession With Pinterest, Channing Tatum
02:46 — Iliza Shlesinger, the first woman to win NBC’s “Last Comic Standing” in 2008, now has a stand-up comedy special on Netflix called “Freezing Hot.”

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:30pm
G.I. Joe: Retaliation USA

The G.I. Joes are hunted by the U.S. government after the president is replaced with an impostor who plans to use a new superweapon to achieve global domination.

I’ll Watch422 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
The LEGO Movie TBS

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer, and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

I’ll Watch301 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum
  • Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States
  • Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Model, Actor

Related Video

Justin Hires and Jon Foo
Why Does This Rush Hour Star Want to Punch Channing Tatum?

Justin Hires explains why he hopes to punch Channing Tatum in the face