Channing TatumCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating: (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 3:55pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Fri Jan 30 10:10am
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
The Vow FXM

A devoted husband (Channing Tatum) endeavors to win back his new bride's heart after she loses her memory in a tragic car accident.

Sun Feb 1 12:00am
Public Enemies TNT

Director Michael Mann's historical crime drama follows the efforts of top FBI agent Melvin Purvis (Christian Bale) in capturing notorious bank robber John Dillinger (Johnny Depp). A folk hero to the American public, Dillinger was virtually unstoppable at t (more…)

Sun Feb 1 2:00pm
She's the Man TBS

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Mon Feb 2 1:00am
The Dilemma USA

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Mon Feb 2 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiPro Per(Season 3, Episode 2) WE

A woman is killed during a posh party at an exclusive waterfront estate when a man opens fire on the proceedings from a cigarette boat. When a former con is arrested, he acts as his own lawyer and proves to be smarter than he appears. Complicating matters (more…)

Mon Feb 2 9:00pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
CSI: MiamiPro Per(Season 3, Episode 2) WE

A woman is killed during a posh party at an exclusive waterfront estate when a man opens fire on the proceedings from a cigarette boat. When a former con is arrested, he acts as his own lawyer and proves to be smarter than he appears. Complicating matters (more…)

Sat Feb 7 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie MAXe

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Sat Feb 7 7:30pm
The Dilemma OXYGN

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Sat Feb 7 10:10pm
The Dilemma OXYGN

Lifelong bachelor Ronny struggles to find a way to tell his best friend Nick that his wife is cheating on him after he sees her with another man. Instead, he sets out to gather evidence against her in an investigation that quickly spins out of control.

Sun Feb 8 7:30am
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Sun Feb 8 10:00pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Tue Feb 10 3:15am
This Is the End STARZ

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Tue Feb 10 2:30pm
The LEGO Movie MAXe

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Wed Feb 11 4:50am
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Wed Feb 11 3:45pm
White House Down STARZ

A devoted father takes on a ruthless paramilitary group that has seized control of the White House, and he fights to protect the president as the entire nation sits in the grip of fear.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop