Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Magic Mike XXL</em>
Channing Tatum Wants You to Ride His Pony Again in First Magic Mike XXL Trailer

If it ain't broke, why fix it?

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Channing Tatum
VIDEO: Watch 18-Year-Old Channing Tatum Strip Down to a Thong and Socks at a Florida Strip Club

Oh happy day! While we anxiously wait for Magic Mike XXL, Us Weekly has the perfect video to tide us…

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
She's the Man MTV

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Mon Mar 30 9:30am
She's the Man TBS

Slapdash updating of Shakespeare's “Twelfth Night” set at a prep school, where students engage in a romantic roundelay. Amanda Bynes, Channing Tatum, Laura Ramsey. Directed by Andy Fickman.

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.