Channing Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Place: Cullman, Alabama, United States

Birthday: April 26, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Model, Actor

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (477 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Magic Mike XXL</em>
Channing Tatum Wants You to Ride His Pony Again in First Magic Mike XXL Trailer

If it ain't broke, why fix it?

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Ben Affleck and Kristen Stewart
Which Stars Will Be at the Hollywood Film Awards?

Queen Latifah will host the Hollywood Film Awards, which will be broadcast live on CBS on Nov. 14, a…

Channing Tatum
VIDEO: Watch 18-Year-Old Channing Tatum Strip Down to a Thong and Socks at a Florida Strip Club

Oh happy day! While we anxiously wait for Magic Mike XXL, Us Weekly has the perfect video to tide us…

Michael Strahan
Michael Strahan Is the Latest Bizarre Addition to the Magic Mike XXL Cast

Apparently all of Hollywood wants to shake their stuff for the anticipatedMagic Mike sequel. Michael…

Bear Grylls and Zac Efron
Running Wild with Bear Grylls Sneak Peek: Watch Shirtless Zac Efron Step Off a Cliff

Zac Efron is jumping feet first into his latest television gig. On the July 28 premiere of Running W…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best Performances of 2014

See the actors who stole the spotlight last year

2013 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 7:15pm
The LEGO Movie HBO

Animated adventure set in a Lego world, in which a lowly Lego figure joins a group intent on battling an evil force after a case of mistaken identity.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
21 Jump Street FOX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
22 Jump StreetNew STARZ

Schmidt and Jenko go undercover on a college campus, posing as students to bust criminal activity amid the undergrads.