Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(243 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona's (Jessica Capshaw) custody battle gets more complicated on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy (as did off-screen speculation that Ramirez will be leaving the show). But while we'll have to wait until next week to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Callie Testifies That Motherhood Saved Her Life
01:38 — "Being a mother is the reason I'm still alive today."
April & Jackson Plan Their Baby's Future
01:20 — Jackson wants to be there when the baby is born.
Who Won Custody, Callie or Arizona?
01:29 — How the hell did this happen?
Meredith & Callie Reminisce About Mark
02:06 — Mer keeps Callie company after a tough day in court.

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Callie and Arizona Are Heading for a Nasty Custody Battle

The show tackles gun safety with a tragic case

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: April and Jackson's Co-Parenting Isn't Going to Be Pretty

Plus: Meredith gets cold feet about dating

Scott Elrod, Ellen Pompeo, Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Is Dr. Thorpe the New McDreamy?

We're not sold on him yet

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Is Meredith Ready to Start Dating Again?

Plus: The "Dream Team" performs a miracle surgery

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Does Meredith Have Feelings for Alex?

Plus: How did Owen and Riggs go from "brothers" to enemies?

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Who Is Nathan Exactly? Martin Henderson Weighs In

So many cliffhangers in the winter finale!

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »