Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(255 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."
April & Jackson Reveal Their Baby's Name
01:54 — Even Catherine Avery approves.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHave You Seen Me Lately?(Season 8, Episode 15) LIFE

Derek's sister Amelia arrives from L.A. to ask Derek for help with Erica's gliosarcoma; Cristina and Owen argue heatedly during marriage counseling; Alex realizes that he must improve his people skills to be a good doctor; and Meredith gets a chance to shi (more…)

I’ll Watch1542 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyIf Only You Were Lonely(Season 8, Episode 16) LIFE

A coffee-shop explosion keeps the ER busy. Meanwhile, Adele's Alzheimer's worsens, prompting Richard to consider changing their living situation; Callie helps Meredith study for her boards; Lexie joins Arizona and Alex in pediatrics, where they continue to (more…)

I’ll Watch875 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyOne Step Too Far(Season 8, Episode 17) LIFE

Derek encourages Meredith to work with him again in neurology; Jackson's mother returns with a urology fellow and takes an interest in Richard; Cristina becomes increasingly suspicious of Owen; and Alex tries to deny intern Morgan's interest in him.

I’ll Watch889 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet