Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Really Likes Riggs
00:52 — ...But so does Maggie
April & Jackson's Beautiful Baby Girl
01:19 — Thanks to Ben, April and the baby are alive and healthy.
Meredith Tells Riggs About Her Wedding
01:46 — Riggs and Meredith bond over losing the people they loved.
Jo Reveals the Dark Secret from Her Past
01:56 — Alex can't protect her from this.

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »