Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(235 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Who Is Nathan Exactly? Martin Henderson Weighs In

On Thursday's winter finale of Grey's Anatomy, Bailey (Chandra Wilson) deals with her first major crisis as chief of Grey Sloan Memorial, when nearly 40 firefighters are brought in from a wildfire with severe, life-threatening burns. But in addition… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ambulance Explosion Rocks Grey Sloan Memorial
00:51 — Owen and Riggs are still at odds, even arguing over who treats a patient arriving in an ambulance. April tells them to cut it out, but they don't - un (more…)
Ambulance Explosion Rocks Grey Sloan Memorial
00:51 — Owen and Riggs are still at odds, even arguing over who treats a patient arriving in an ambulance. April tells them to cut it out, but they don't - un (more…)
Meredith's Hearing Is Back!
00:53 — While comforting Meredith, Alex realizes her hearing has returned.
Meredith Forgives Her Attacker
02:13 — Meredith finds the courage to face the man who attacked her.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLet It Be(Season 2, Episode 8) LIFE

A young woman who was friendly with the Shepherds in New York arrives in Seattle and asks Addison to remove her uterus because she's at risk for cancer. But her husband objects because he wants children. And a hospital window washer survives a five-story f (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Tue Feb 16 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThanks for the Memories(Season 2, Episode 9) LIFE

It's Thanksgiving and Izzie's cooking a turkey, but nobody's excited about it. Meredith sneaks off to the hospital (on a day off), where she and Derek treat a man in a persistent vegetative state---who wakes up. Cristina and Burke arrive for the feast, and (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Tue Feb 16 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMuch Too Much(Season 2, Episode 10) LIFE

The impending birth of quintuplets (and the surgeries on the newborns that are certain to follow) preoccupy the surgeons, but not completely: Burke gives Cristina a key to his apartment, but she's not overjoyed about it; Izzie and Alex are having an intima (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor