Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, Sara Ramirez, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Gives Derek One Final Bittersweet Send-Off

Well, here we are: At the end of another long, emotionally taxing season of Grey's Anatomy- which wrapped up with a finale that felt a bit rushed to me. The season-ender is the conclusion of the two-parter we began last week, with a horrifying tunnel… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Why Did Derek Really Come Back? And Who's Falling in Love?

Plus: Get out your tissues for the case of the week

Sandra Oh, T.R. Knight, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl
Pilot Inspector: Dissecting Grey's Anatomy, 10 Years Later

How does it hold up?

Ellen Pompeo
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Is Derek Cheating on Meredith?

And has Maggie found a love interest?

Ellen Pompeo
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Will Meredith (and Her Lingerie) Get a Second Chance with Derek?

Plus: Who kissed?!

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: The Shepherds Hit Rock Bottom

We've always known Meredith Grey to be the dark and twisty one on Grey's Anatomy, but apparently she…

Geena Davis
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Dr. Herman’s Secret Is Out

Just when I was ready to give Dr. Herman (Geena Davis) the trophy for "Grey's Anatomy's Most Horribl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.67 out of 5 (225 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »