Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(255 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."
April & Jackson Reveal Their Baby's Name
01:54 — Even Catherine Avery approves.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMigration(Season 8, Episode 23) LIFE

The residents make their postresidency decisions; Mark tells Derek that he's torn between Lexie and Julia; Ben has special plans for Bailey, but she's preoccupied with work; and Arizona encourages Nick, her childhood friend, to have surgery. Meanwhile, a c (more…)

I’ll Watch1013 Watching
Tue Sep 27 5:00pm
Grey's AnatomyFlight(Season 8, Episode 24) LIFE

Season 8 finale: Facing threats on their lives, doctors must fight to save themselves and each other. Meanwhile, Bailey and Ben make a decision about their relationship; Teddy gets a tempting offer; and Richard plans a special dinner for the residents.

I’ll Watch3641 Watching
Tue Sep 27 6:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGoing, Going, Gone(Season 9, Episode 1) LIFE

In the ninth-season opener, the doctors try to deal with the fallout from the plane crash, which includes adjusting to changes and moving on from loss.

I’ll Watch3651 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments