Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(255 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Season 13 Will Focus on the "Originals"

Grey's Anatomy is going back to basics in Season 13, focusing heavily on the remaining original series regulars, according to one star. Kelly McCreary, who joined the cast in Season 11 as Meredith's (Ellen Pompeo) half-sister Maggie, tells TVGuide.co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Derek Is Staying in Seattle!
02:00 — Watch Meredith's surprising reaction.
Meredith Jumps in Bed With Alex!
00:53 — Now that Cristina's gone, Meredith turns to Alex during her latest crisis. Watch Jo's reaction in this scene from Grey's Anatomy Season 11 Episode 1: (more…)
Owen Remembers Cristina
02:55 — "I need a reason to get up every morning."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Lone Star SUND

John Sayles' study of deep-rooted racial tensions and long-buried secrets centers on a Texas sheriff (Chris Cooper), investigating a 40-year-old murder-mystery. Pilar: Elizabeth Pena. Wade: Kris Kristofferson. Del: Joe Morton. Otis: Ron Canada.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Wed Aug 31 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit911(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

In trying to locate a 9-year-old who called 911 claiming to be locked in a room, Benson realizes that the girl is a child-pornography victim. Richard Dwyer: Christopher Evan Welch. Voice of Maria: Flora Diaz. FBI Agent Rachel Sorannis: Chandra Wilson. Bens (more…)

I’ll Watch417 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans