Chandra Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Rarely lacking in confidence, Wilson began appearing on stage in her hometown of Houston when she was just 5 years old. After studying acting at New York University, she landed bits on both the big and small screens and made the most of her limited camera… (more)

Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(255 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Season 13 Will Focus on the "Originals"

Grey's Anatomy is going back to basics in Season 13, focusing heavily on the remaining original series regulars, according to one star. Kelly McCreary, who joined the cast in Season 11 as Meredith's (Ellen Pompeo) half-sister Maggie, tells TVGuide.co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Derek Wants to Adopt Zola
01:12 — Watch this classic scene from Season 7!
Derek Is Staying in Seattle!
02:00 — Watch Meredith's surprising reaction.
Meredith Jumps in Bed With Alex!
00:53 — Now that Cristina's gone, Meredith turns to Alex during her latest crisis. Watch Jo's reaction in this scene from Grey's Anatomy Season 11 Episode 1: (more…)
Owen Remembers Cristina
02:55 — "I need a reason to get up every morning."

Details

  • Birth Name: Chandra Danette Wilson
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend