Chaka Khan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens

Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL

Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharna Burgess and Nick Carter, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Who's the First Castoff From Season 21?

It's "Hometown Glory Week: Part 1" on Dancing with the Stars, meaning we get to visit all of the celebs' hometowns (tomorrow night, we'll see the pros'), and the celebs get to learn two dances in just their second week on the show. Fun for everyone!… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chaka Khan -- I’m Planning a Prince Tribute
01:14 — Chaka Khan shares with our photog what she’s planning for a tribute dedicated to Prince and were guessing it’s going to be a lot better than Madonna’s (more…)
Asher Makeba Sang Her Face Off
Clip: Asher Makeba sings a Chaka Khan song for Kelly and Frank. Season 1 (04/04/2016)
Dark Streets
00:56 — When a naive playboy investigates the shadowy death of his wealthy father, his charmed life as the eligible owner of the city's hottest nightclub begi (more…)
Dark Streets - Official Trailer
01:47 — When a naive playboy investigates the shadowy death of his wealthy father, his charmed life as the eligible owner of the city's hottest nightclub begi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin and Derek Hough, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Bindi (and Her Snake) Totally Charmed Us in the Premiere

Plus: The judges got way harsh!

Louis Van Amstel, Paula Deen, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars Boss: Paula Deen Isn't Out to Redeem Herself

Plus: Why results shows got axed again

Nick Carter, Paula Deen and Chaka Khan Join Dancing with the Stars

The Season 21 cast is shaping up!

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

VH1 Divas
Watercooler: Did the VH1 Divas Touch Your Soul?

We love musical divas. Love 'em. Can't get enough of them. They sing it but more importantly, they f…

Dora the Explorer
Summer Fun for Kids!

School is nearly out and soon the kiddios will be home for summer vacation, a time to have fun and c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens
  • Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL
  • Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »