Chaka Khan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens

Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL

Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sharna Burgess and Nick Carter, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>

Dancing with the Stars: Who's the First Castoff From Season 21?

It's "Hometown Glory Week: Part 1" on Dancing with the Stars, meaning we get to visit all of the celebs' hometowns (tomorrow night, we'll see the pros'), and the celebs get to learn two dances in just their second week on the show. Fun for everyone!… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chaka Khan: Smoking Is My Last Bad Habit
01:07 — Singing legend Chaka Khan tells our camera guy cigarettes would have to be REALLY expensive to get her to stop smoking. She even gives words of advice (more…)
Chaka Khan Enters Rehab for Prescription Drug Addiction
01:00 — The music legend is heading to a rehabilitation center with her sister.
Bruno's Writers Room: Part 2 to Tango
03:02 — The man behind Bruno's fabulous phraseology has a big on-air slip-up.
Chaka Khan’s Next Project Is…Khana Sutra?!
01:13 — Chaka Khan tells our camera guy that her next venture will be something to do with kama sutra and it will be called Khana Sutra.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:00pm
Phineas and FerbThe Summer Belongs to You DISXD

Phineas and Ferb attempt to travel around the world in one day. Meanwhile, Doofenshmirtz travels to Tokyo with his daughter. Clay Aiken and Chaka Khan perform "I Believe We Can."

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sun Sep 11 9:00am
2016 Celebration of Gospel BET

Taraji P. Henson hosts the 15th annual event, which is slated to pay tribute to Andrae Crouch. Performers include Yolanda Adams, Chaka Khan, BeBe Winans, Chrisette Michelle, Donald Lawrence, Donnie McClurkin, Kirk Franklin and Kurt Carr.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bindi Irwin and Derek Hough, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars: Bindi (and Her Snake) Totally Charmed Us in the Premiere

Plus: The judges got way harsh!

Louis Van Amstel, Paula Deen, <em>Dancing with the Stars</em>
Dancing with the Stars Boss: Paula Deen Isn't Out to Redeem Herself

Plus: Why results shows got axed again

Nick Carter, Paula Deen and Chaka Khan Join Dancing with the Stars

The Season 21 cast is shaping up!

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

VH1 Divas
Watercooler: Did the VH1 Divas Touch Your Soul?

We love musical divas. Love 'em. Can't get enough of them. They sing it but more importantly, they f…

Dora the Explorer
Summer Fun for Kids!

School is nearly out and soon the kiddios will be home for summer vacation, a time to have fun and c…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens
  • Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL
  • Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting