Chaka KhanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens

Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL

Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-…

VH1 Divas
Watercooler: Did the VH1 Divas Touch Your Soul?

We love musical divas. Love 'em. Can't get enough of them. They sing it but more important…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop