Chaka Khan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Yvette Marie Stevens

Birth Place: Great Lakes, IL

Birthday: March 23, 1953, Aries

Profession: Singer

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Manganiello and Anna Paquin
Top Moments: True Blood Gets Hot and Heavy and Weeds' Whodunit Shocker

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Worst First Date: When single mom-to-be Akua tells Pregnan…

VH1 Divas
Watercooler: Did the VH1 Divas Touch Your Soul?

We love musical divas. Love 'em. Can't get enough of them. They sing it but more importantly, they f…

Dora the Explorer
Summer Fun for Kids!

School is nearly out and soon the kiddios will be home for summer vacation, a time to have fun and c…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 10:00pm
International Jazz DayNew PBS

A U.N. jazz celebration with Tony Bennett, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Robert Cray, Sheila E., Herbie Hancock, Hiromi, Chaka Khan, Angelique Kidjo, Lang Lang, Wynton Marsalis, Hugh Masekela, Danilo Pérez, Dianne Reeves, Esperanza Spalding and Stevie Wonder. Robe (more…)

Sat Apr 11 3:00am
International Jazz Day PBS

A U.N. jazz celebration with Tony Bennett, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Robert Cray, Sheila E., Herbie Hancock, Hiromi, Chaka Khan, Angelique Kidjo, Lang Lang, Wynton Marsalis, Hugh Masekela, Danilo Pérez, Dianne Reeves, Esperanza Spalding and Stevie Wonder. Robe (more…)

Sat Apr 11 9:00pm
International Jazz Day PBS

A U.N. jazz celebration with Tony Bennett, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Robert Cray, Sheila E., Herbie Hancock, Hiromi, Chaka Khan, Angelique Kidjo, Lang Lang, Wynton Marsalis, Hugh Masekela, Danilo Pérez, Dianne Reeves, Esperanza Spalding and Stevie Wonder. Robe (more…)