Chad Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Chad Lowe

Birth Name: Charles Davis Lowe

Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States

Birthday: January 15, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars

Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything less after three seasons of nonstop WTF-ery. The ABC Family drama has so many twists, turns and shark-jumps that it's easy to forget some of its bigge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chad Lowe vs Rob Lowe: Who Picks up the Tab?
01:04 — We got brothers Chad Lowe and Rob Lowe leaving dinner so we asked Chad, who picked up the tab?
Chad Lowe Welcomes His Third Baby Girl---See the First Family Photo!
00:56 — The 'Pretty Little Liars' actor and his TV producer wife Kim Painter are officially outnumbered!
Chad Lowe: My Brother Rob Lowe Has My Support!
00:54 — We talk to Chad Lowe and he had nothing but nice things to say about his brother Rob Lowe and his new chow ‘The Grinder’.
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Dwarf in the Dirt(Season 5, Episode 7) TNT

The team investigates the death of a little person who was one of a wrestling league's well-known characters; Booth finds his marksmanship isn't up to his pre-brain-surgery standards when he's up for recertification.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Fri Sep 2 2:00pm
BonesThe Bones on a Blue Line(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

A subway accident reveals the corpse of an author who was embroiled in a love triangle. Meanwhile, Sweets, a passenger on the derailed train, is stressed out in the aftermath of the incident; and Brennan's second book becomes an instant best seller.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:50am
Unfaithful MOMAX

A suburban wife meets a book dealer on a Manhattan street and begins a torrid affair with the handsome young stranger. Her husband, however, grows suspicious and confronts her lover, a decision that radically alters their lives.

I’ll Watch617 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham, Chad Lowe(inset)
Why Did Lena Dunham Thank Chad Lowe in Her Globes Acceptance Speech?

Lena Dunham wasn't kidding when she said she had "promised" to thank Chad Lowe during her Golden Glo…

Keegan Allen and Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars Executive Producer on Suspicious Byron and Toby's Axe to Grind

"Mona is back, Toby is in black and Byron may be wack." That's the mantra that Pretty Little Liars e…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
It's a Girl for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe

Chad Lowe and his wife Kim welcomed a baby girl on Thursday.The Pretty Little Liars star shared the…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars: Who's The Betrayer? We Size Up the Suspects

Pretty Little Liars is nearing its summer finale when one of 12 possible people will make the ultima…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
Pretty Little Liars’ Chad Lowe Expecting Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe and his wife, Kim, People reports. Watch…

Maggie Q as Wonder Woman on Young Justice
Exclusive: Maggie Q Joins the Young Justice Roster as Wonder Woman

Great Hera, this is some awesome casting news. Nikita star Maggie Q has lassoed the role of Wonder W…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Davis Lowe
  • Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: January 15, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting