Chad Lowe Celebrity Watchlist

Chad Lowe

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Lowe

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: January 15, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars’ 10 Most Ridiculous Moments of All Time

Pretty Little Liars' fourth season is already off to a crazy start, but we wouldn't expect anything…

Lena Dunham, Chad Lowe(inset)
Why Did Lena Dunham Thank Chad Lowe in Her Globes Acceptance Speech?

Lena Dunham wasn't kidding when she said she had "promised" to thank Chad Lowe during her Golden Glo…

Keegan Allen and Troian Bellisario
Pretty Little Liars Executive Producer on Suspicious Byron and Toby's Axe to Grind

"Mona is back, Toby is in black and Byron may be wack." That's the mantra that Pretty Little Liars e…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
It's a Girl for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe

Chad Lowe and his wife Kim welcomed a baby girl on Thursday.The Pretty Little Liars star shared the…

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars: Who's The Betrayer? We Size Up the Suspects

Pretty Little Liars is nearing its summer finale when one of 12 possible people will make the ultima…

Chad Lowe and Kim Painter
Pretty Little Liars’ Chad Lowe Expecting Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Pretty Little Liars' Chad Lowe and his wife, Kim, People reports. Watch…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:00pm
BonesThe Boy in the Time Capsule(Season 3, Episode 7) TNT

The remains of a high-school student are found in a time capsule. The Jeffersonian team's investigation focuses on classmates of the deceased, who are now in their late thirties. Dr. Lance Sweets: John Francis Daley.

Thu Apr 2 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPique(Season 2, Episode 20) USA

After a pregnant personnel executive is found murdered, suspicion falls on a wealthy young friend, who submits to a series of interrogations by Stabler.

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
BonesThe Fire in the Ice(Season 4, Episode 13) TNT

Booth may face a trip to a different kind of penalty box when he becomes a suspect in the murder of a rival ice-hockey player with whom he has a history of fighting, and Brennan gets a new FBI partner (Marisa Coughlan) for the case. Former NHL great Luc Ro (more…)