Chad Kroeger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chad Robert Turton

Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 15, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger

Singers Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Are Separating

The summer of splits unfortunately keeps on giving. Avril Lavigne and her husband Chad Kroeger are parting ways. Lavigne announced the news on Instagram, writing that despite ending their marriage they remain "the best of friends." The two have been… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friendly Exes Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Reunite for Night Out in Hollywood
Despite announcing their separation in September, Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger have remained friends and continue to hang out every now and again. (more…)
Warner Music After-Party
Kid Rock, Chad Kroeger of Nickelback, and Natalie Cole were just a few of the talented musicians...

More NewsSee all »

Chad Kroeger and Avril Lavigne
See Avril Lavigne's Black Wedding Gown

Avril Lavigne has always marched to the beat of her own drum, so it's no surprise that she did so at…

Chad Kroeger and Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne, Chad Kroeger Wed on Canada Day

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger tied the knot on Monday, People reports.

Avril Lavigne,  Chad Kroeger
Avril Lavigne Engaged to Nickelback Frontman Chad Kroeger

After only six months together, Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger are engaged.According to People, Kroe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chad Robert Turton
  • Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 15, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »