Chad Kroeger Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Chad Robert Turton

Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 15, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger

Singers Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Are Separating

The summer of splits unfortunately keeps on giving. Avril Lavigne and her husband Chad Kroeger are parting ways. Lavigne announced the news on Instagram, writing that despite ending their marriage they remain "the best of friends." The two have been… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Open Up About Their Relationship Post-Split
01:36 — Best exes ever or back on? The couple tells ET Canada why they've been spending so much time together lately.
Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger Open up About Their Relationship Post-Split
01:35 — Best exes ever or back on? The couple tells ET Canada why they've been spending so much time together lately.
Avril Lavigne Is All Smiles in New Cozy Pic with Chad Kroeger
01:12 — The estranged couple split last September but now have fans wondering if they've reconciled.
Avril Lavigne Is All Smiles in New Cozy Pic With Chad Kroeger
01:12 — The estranged couple split last September but now have fans wondering if they've reconciled.

More NewsSee all »

Chad Kroeger and Avril Lavigne
See Avril Lavigne's Black Wedding Gown

Avril Lavigne has always marched to the beat of her own drum, so it's no surprise that she did so at…

Chad Kroeger and Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne, Chad Kroeger Wed on Canada Day

Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger tied the knot on Monday, People reports.

Avril Lavigne,  Chad Kroeger
Avril Lavigne Engaged to Nickelback Frontman Chad Kroeger

After only six months together, Avril Lavigne and Chad Kroeger are engaged.According to People, Kroe…

Details

  • Birth Name: Chad Robert Turton
  • Birth Place: Hanna, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 15, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »