Chad Everett Celebrity Watchlist

Chad Everett

Birth Name: Raymon Lee Cramton

Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana, United States

Birthday: June 11, 1936, Gemini

Died: July 24, 2012

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chad Everett

Medical Center Star Chad Everett Dies at 75

Medical Center star Chad Everett has died. He was 75.The actor died in his Los Angeles home Tuesday after a year-and-a-half-long battle with lung cancer, Everett's daughter, Katherine Thorp, told The Associated Press. Remember other celebrities we've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rome Adventure - Official Trailer
03:37 — Suzanne Pleshette is off to the Eternal City for adventure and amore. Her possibilities include Donahue and Rossano Brazzi--but what really wins her, (more…)
The French Atlantic Affair - Official Trailer
02:55 — When the SS Festivale sets sail from New York to France, its 3,000 passengers include Pulitzer Prize-winning author Harold Columbine (Chad Everett) an (more…)
Airplane 2: The Sequel - Official Trailer
00:56 — Inferior follow-up in which a madman with a bomb sneaks aboard the maiden flight of a commercial space shuttle. Another ensemble of mostly forgotten t (more…)
The Chapman Report - Official Trailer
04:01 — Two-time Academy Award-winner Jane Fonda ("On Golden Pond," "Coming Home") stars in this wonderful story about the crumbling of a wealthy suburban com (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Raymon Lee Cramton
  • Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: June 11, 1936, Gemini
  • Died: July 24, 2012
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »