Chad AllenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Chad Allen Lazzari

Birth Place: Cerritos, CA

Birthday: June 5, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Started acting at age 4.
  • Became a teen idol during the run of the 1980s TV series Our House.
  • Started production company Mythgarden with actor Robert Gant and Christopher Racster in 2004 to promote shows and films centered around LGBT themes.
  • Participated in a gay-marriage debate on Larry King Live in 2006. 
  • Performed on stage in 2008 with Valerie Harper in Looped, a play about Tallullah Bankhead.
  • Interested in oceanography and has been scuba diving since he was 14.

Relationships

  • Faith Lazzari — Mother
  • Jeremy Glazer — Significant Other
  • Charity Lazzari — Sister
  • Ed Lazzari — Father
  • Robert Lazzari — Brother
  • Steven Lazzari — Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop