Chace Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford

VIDEO: Ed Westick and Chace Crawford Share Their Craziest Gossip Girl Fan Story

At the peak of Gossip Girl fever, Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford were the two hottest guys in Hollywood. But it was the way one specific fan showed his love for them that has stuck with Westwick and Crawford all these years later. As the former co-st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What To Expect When You're Expecting
00:23 — Inspired by the perennial New York Times bestseller of the same name, WHAT TO EXPECT WHEN YOU'RE EXPECTING is a hilarious and heartfelt big screen com (more…)
Season 3: Gossip Girl: I Can Tell Trailer
01:03 — When high school ends, real life begins. Spotted: The Upper East Side elite, heading for college and a twist-and-tryst-filled year. New characters (in (more…)
Gossip Girl Season 1
Based on the best-selling series of young-adult novels by Cecily von Ziegesar, Gossip Girl, from "The O.C." creator Josh Schwartz, is told through the (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Fri Jun 3 3:30pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting VH1

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Thu Jun 9 2:30pm
Family GuyDial Meg for Murder(Season 8, Episode 11) TBS

While tailing Meg to research a magazine article on American teen girls, Brian discovers that she has a secret boyfriend (voice of Chace Crawford), and that he's in jail. But he won't be for long. Allison Janney has a voice cameo as "Woman."

I’ll Watch199 Watching

More NewsSee all »

ABC Trims Blood & Oil to 10 Episodes

Is the well starting to dry up?

Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Blood & Oil Strike It Rich? Do You Spy Success for Quantico?

Vote now!

Rebecca Rittenhouse and Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
How Blood & Oil Can Fill the Revenge-Shaped Hole in Your Heart

If you're looking for a ridiculous new drama, look no further

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

We're still holding out hope for an eventual Gossip Girl reunion! XOXO

Naya Rivera
Naya Rivera Shares Revealing Photo from Glee's 100th Episode

Santana, is that you?! Naya Rivera shared a very revealing photo from the set of Glee's upcoming 100…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
  • Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ed Westwick and Chase Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford Share Their Favorite Gossip Girl Memory

You won't believe what the actors did with a gift from a fan