Chace Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford

VIDEO: Ed Westick and Chace Crawford Share Their Craziest Gossip Girl Fan Story

At the peak of Gossip Girl fever, Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford were the two hottest guys in Hollywood. But it was the way one specific fan showed his love for them that has stuck with Westwick and Crawford all these years later. As the former co-st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.
LOL aka Gag Reel
12:04 — Watch hilarious outtakes as the cast goofs throughout the Gossip Girl first season gag reel.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
Family GuyThe Former Life of Brian(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

Brian looks up an old girlfriend (voice of Harvey Fierstein) and discovers that he's the father of a misbehaving13-year-old son---who soon moves in with the Griffins. Chace Crawford ("Gossip Girl") has a voice cameo as the ne'er-do-well boyfriend of a youn (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

ABC Trims Blood & Oil to 10 Episodes

Is the well starting to dry up?

Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Blood & Oil Strike It Rich? Do You Spy Success for Quantico?

Vote now!

Rebecca Rittenhouse and Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
How Blood & Oil Can Fill the Revenge-Shaped Hole in Your Heart

If you're looking for a ridiculous new drama, look no further

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

We're still holding out hope for an eventual Gossip Girl reunion! XOXO

Naya Rivera
Naya Rivera Shares Revealing Photo from Glee's 100th Episode

Santana, is that you?! Naya Rivera shared a very revealing photo from the set of Glee's upcoming 100…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
  • Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Ed Westwick and Chase Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford Share Their Favorite Gossip Girl Memory

You won't believe what the actors did with a gift from a fan