Chace Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (1,206 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>

Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

Looks like we'll never get to see Chuck Bass back on the small screen. With reboots happening left and right, we had to ask Ed Westwick - who stars on the upcoming ABC drama Wicked City - if he'd ever revisit our favorite Gossip Girl character in the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 11:00pm
Family GuyThe Former Life of Brian(Season 6, Episode 12) TOON

Brian looks up an old girlfriend (voice of Harvey Fierstein) and discovers that he's the father of a misbehaving13-year-old son---who soon moves in with the Griffins. Chace Crawford ("Gossip Girl") has a voice cameo as the ne'er-do-well boyfriend of a youn (more…)

Wed Sep 2 2:30am
Family GuyThe Former Life of Brian(Season 6, Episode 12) TOON

Brian looks up an old girlfriend (voice of Harvey Fierstein) and discovers that he's the father of a misbehaving13-year-old son---who soon moves in with the Griffins. Chace Crawford ("Gossip Girl") has a voice cameo as the ne'er-do-well boyfriend of a youn (more…)

Thu Sep 10 2:00pm
The Haunting of Molly Hartley LMN

Teen angst meets diabolical horror when a 17-year-old attends a new private school and becomes haunted by disturbing visions that reveal a dark secret from her past.

More NewsSee all »

Naya Rivera
Naya Rivera Shares Revealing Photo from Glee's 100th Episode

Santana, is that you?! Naya Rivera shared a very revealing photo from the set of Glee's upcoming 100…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Katie Cassidy
Katie Cassidy Returning to Gossip Girl

Katie Cassidy will return to Gossip Girl for The CW soap's final episode, TVGuide.com has confirmed.

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl's Final Season: Where We Left Off and What's Next

OMG! Gossip Girl is ending! That's right, the CW's Upper East Side drama will soon leave the air for…

Tony Romo and Candice Crawford
It's a Boy for Tony Romo and Candice Crawford

Tony Romo and wife Candice Crawford welcomed their first child on Monday, People reports. "Hawkins…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
  • Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (1,206 ratings)
  • Your Rating: