Chace Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chace Crawford

VIDEO: Ed Westick and Chace Crawford Share Their Craziest Gossip Girl Fan Story

At the peak of Gossip Girl fever, Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford were the two hottest guys in Hollywood. But it was the way one specific fan showed his love for them that has stuck with Westwick and Crawford all these years later. As the former co-st… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Viola Davis Sends Her Mom to the Casino
03:30 — Viola talks about her show "How To Get Away With Murder" and explains why she gives her mom money to go to a casino when the show is on.
Hillary Supporters Like Trump's Tax Plan
03:13 — Donald Trump recently came out with his proposal for a new tax plan. So we went out on the street and found people who claimed to support Hillary Clin (more…)
New Number to Prevent 911 Butt Dials
01:19 — It’s estimated that fifty percent of all 911 calls from mobile phones are butt dials. To combat this, federal officials are proposing this new number (more…)
Eric Stonestreet's Most Recent Prank On Jesse Tyler Ferguson
00:57 — Eric talks about a recent prank he played on his "Modern Family" co-star Jesse Tyler Ferguson.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Sat Sep 3 1:00pm
What to Expect When You're Expecting CMT

A fitness guru, an infant-advice author, a photographer, a trophy wife and a food-truck owner contend with the complications of pregnancy as their partners strive to provide support and become good parents.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

ABC Trims Blood & Oil to 10 Episodes

Is the well starting to dry up?

Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Blood & Oil Strike It Rich? Do You Spy Success for Quantico?

Vote now!

Rebecca Rittenhouse and Chace Crawford, <em>Blood & Oil</em>
How Blood & Oil Can Fill the Revenge-Shaped Hole in Your Heart

If you're looking for a ridiculous new drama, look no further

Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Why Ed Westwick Won't Fill the Gossip Girl-Sized Hole in Our Hearts with a Reboot

We're still holding out hope for an eventual Gossip Girl reunion! XOXO

Naya Rivera
Naya Rivera Shares Revealing Photo from Glee's 100th Episode

Santana, is that you?! Naya Rivera shared a very revealing photo from the set of Glee's upcoming 100…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
  • Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ed Westwick and Chase Crawford, <em>Gossip Girl</em>
Ed Westwick and Chace Crawford Share Their Favorite Gossip Girl Memory

You won't believe what the actors did with a gift from a fan