Chace CrawfordCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Place: Lubbock, Texas, United States

Birthday: July 18, 1985, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,206 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • While attending Pepperdine University, considered becoming a doctor like his father, but ultimately decided to pursue acting.
  • Made his big-screen debut in 2006 teen thriller The Covenant.
  • His character on CW teen drama Gossip Girl was named for former NBA star Nate Archibald.
  • Appeared in a Natural Resources Defense Council video campaign in 2010, urging Congress to pass a climate and clean energy bill.

Relationships

  • Hawkins Crawford Romo — Nephew
  • Chris Crawford — Father
  • Candice Crawford — Sister
  • Dana Crawford — Mother

College

  • Attended Pepperdine University, Malibu, California, United States