Céline Dion Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(201 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and sons Rene-Charles (oldest), Eddie and Nelson (twins).

Celine Dion Issues Statement Following Death of Her Husband and Brother

Celine Dion is bravely working through a tough time, after her husband René Angélil and brother Daniel Dion died of cancer just days apart in January. After some well-deserved silence, the singer released a statement to the media from her website on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jazmine Sullivan - What A Queen!
02:15 — Jazmine talks about her break and three GRAMMY nominations with Tyler! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Tony Bennett Gives Thanks
00:49 — Tony Bennett says thank you for his win at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS Check out more GRAMMY coverage at CBS.com: http://bit.ly/1AsXJBL
Soul Songstress Andra Day Is Lost For Words Over Her 2016 GRAMMY Nominations
01:19 — Find out why Andra, who's nominated for two GRAMMYs, is glad she decided to become a singer instead of a doctor. Plus, watch her make her GRAMMY perfo (more…)
Common Is Grateful For His 2016 GRAMMY Nominations
01:15 — The famed rapper, along with collaborator John Legend, is nominated for two GRAMMY Awards this year for their song "Glory," from the film Selma. Hear (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion
  • Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »