Céline Dion Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Day in the Life of Britney Spears: Why This Is Her Most 'Glorious' Year Yet
03:00 — It's Britney Spears like you've never seen her before – no glitz, no glam, just being a mom! Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales spent the day with the (more…)
Like an Animal in a Cage
01:30 — Celine Dion describes the lead up and anticipation before all of her shows.
Celine Dion Shows Larry Her Vocal Warm Ups
01:38 — Pop music icon Celine Dion performs some vocal stretching for Larry King.
Celine Dion Would Work With Adele, Rhianna and Christina
01:54 — Pop music icon Celine Dion answers questions from fans via social media.

Details

  • Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion
  • Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind