Céline Dion Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and sons Rene-Charles (oldest), Eddie and Nelson (twins).

Celine Dion Issues Statement Following Death of Her Husband and Brother

Celine Dion is bravely working through a tough time, after her husband René Angélil and brother Daniel Dion died of cancer just days apart in January. After some well-deserved silence, the singer released a statement to the media from her website on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Biggest Loser' Makeover Exclusive!
01:28 — Tim Gunn and celebrity hairstylist Ken Paves help transform "Biggest Loser" contestants on this season's makeover episode. Access has the exclusive hi (more…)
'The Biggest Loser' Makeover Exclusive!
01:28 — Tim Gunn and celebrity hairstylist Ken Paves help transform "Biggest Loser" contestants on this season's makeover episode. Access has the exclusive hi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion
  • Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »