Céline Dion Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Céline Marie Claudette Dion

Birth Place: Charlemagne, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: March 30, 1968, Aries

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (184 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, Jimmy Fallon
Watch Ariana Grande Slay With Her Celine Dion Impression on Tonight Show

Fallon isn't so bad himself

Celine Dion
Céline Dion Is Back! Singer to Return to Las Vegas This Summer

That's so money!

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Report: Melissa Rivers Plans to Sue Joan Rivers’ Endoscopy Clinic

Melissa Rivers is planning to file a lawsuit against the Manhattan clinic where her mother, Joan Riv…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

René Angélil and Celine Dion
Celine Dion Steps Away From Career Indefinitely Due to Husband's Cancer

Céline Dion is standing by her man, and stepping away from her music career indefinitely. The singer…

Rene Angelil and Celine Dion
Celine Dion's Husband Recovering From Surgery to Remove Tumor

Céline Dion's husband, René Angélil, is recovering from surgery to remove a tumor in his throat, Peo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the movie industry's biggest night