Celia Imrie Celebrity Watchlist

Celia Imrie

Birth Name: Celia Diana Savile Imrie

Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pamela Adlon and Olivia Edward, <em>Better Things</em>

Why Better Things Is Cable's Next Great Comedy

The Pamela Adlon-created comedy Better Things (Thursday at 10/9c, FX), continues to deliver the same level of quality viewers have come to expect from the auteur-preferred FX while adding yet another distinct voice to a network that's overflowing wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
Better Things Season 1
A single camera comedy in which Sam, a working actor with no filter who is trying to earn a living, navigate her daughtersâ€ô lives, have fun with a f (more…)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Trailer 1
02:32 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - Exclusive Clip - Bartering
01:03 — A group of British retirees decide to "outsource" their retirement to exotic India. Enticed by the newly restored Marigold Hotel and bolstered with vi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:20am
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel MOMAX

Sonny prepares to expand the Best Exotic Marigold Hotel for the Elderly and Beautiful while planning his impending wedding to Sunaina.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00am
Highlander MAX

Sword-and-sorcery action cutting between modern-day New York and 16th-century Scotland. Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart. Kurgan: Clancy Brown. Ramirez: Sean Connery. Heather: Beatie Edney. Directed by Russell Mulcahy.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:35am
Highlander MAX

Sword-and-sorcery action cutting between modern-day New York and 16th-century Scotland. Christopher Lambert, Roxanne Hart. Kurgan: Clancy Brown. Ramirez: Sean Connery. Heather: Beatie Edney. Directed by Russell Mulcahy.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Celia Diana Savile Imrie
  • Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent