Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Direction Red Carpet Interview
01:23 — One Direction talks about their upcoming break.
Watch 5 Seconds of Summer at the 2015 American Music Awards
03:18 — 5 Seconds of Summer perform “Hey Everybody” at the AMAs.
Demi Lovato Gets "Confident" With Her AMAs Performance
03:20 — Demi Lovato performs at the 2015 AMAs!
Planes: Fire & Rescue - Trailer No. 1
Dusty Crophopper returns in the sequel to Planes.

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 5:30pm

A humble crop duster dreams of becoming a great air racer, and competes against the fastest plane around with the help of a veteran aviator.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Nov 27 9:30pm
Merry Madagascar CW

In this animated holiday tale with the gang from the "Madagascar" movies, Santa (Carl Reiner) crashes into the island, leaving him with amnesia and putting Christmas in peril. Alex, Marty, Melman and Gloria take the reins to deliver presents and save the h (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Sat Nov 28 11:40am
The Honeymooners TMCe

New York City bus driver Ralph Kramden (Cedric the Entertainer) and sewer worker Ed Norton (Mike Epps) engineer a number of get-rich-quick schemes. Feeble attempt to capture the magic of the 1950s TV series. Gabrielle Union and Regina Hall costar as the bo (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.


  • Birth Name: Cedric Kyles
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO
  • Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »