Cedric the Entertainer Celebrity Watchlist

Cedric the Entertainer

Birth Name: Cedric Kyles

Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO

Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce Knowles, MC Hammer, Jada Pinkett Smith

Celebs Speak Out on Baltimore Protests

In the past week, celebs have been speaking out in interviews and on social media about the protests in Baltimore. On Friday, Freddie Gray's death was officially ruled a homicide. Starting at his funeral this week, protesters came out in the thousand… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Trailer
02:20 — In the highly-anticipated sequel to Madagascar, Alex, Marty, Melman, Gloria, King Julien, Maurice and the penguins and the chimps find themselves maro (more…)
Cadillac Records - Trailer
01:44 — Written and Directed by Darnell Martin, CADILLAC RECORDS chronicles the rise of Chess Records and its recording artists. The film stars Adrien Brody a (more…)
Cadillac Records - Trailer
01:44 — Written and Directed by Darnell Martin, CADILLAC RECORDS chronicles the rise of Chess Records and its recording artists. The film stars Adrien Brody a (more…)
Cadillac Records - Trailer
01:44 — Written and Directed by Darnell Martin, CADILLAC RECORDS chronicles the rise of Chess Records and its recording artists. The film stars Adrien Brody a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 4:10am
Johnson Family Vacation STARZ

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Thu May 5 2:25pm
Johnson Family Vacation STARZ

A dysfunctional California family travels to Missouri for a family reunion.

I’ll Watch277 Watching
Thu May 5 4:06pm
Planes: Fire & Rescue STARZ

Dusty begins a new career fighting forest fires at the famed Piston Peak Air Attack Base. With the guidance of some new friends, including a noble fire-and-rescue helicopter named Blade Ranger, he is soon soaring through the clouds and saving the day.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cedric The Entertainer with contestants
Exclusive First Look: Cedric the Entertainer's Barber Battle Brings Smackdowns with Style

Get a sneak peek at the unfiltered battle!

Niecy Nash and Cedric The Entertainer
TV Land Renews The Soul Man for Season 4

TV Land comedy The Soul Man has been renewed for a fourth season, the network announced on Monday. T…

Cedric the Entertainer
Cedric the Entertainer Leaving Who Wants to Be a Millionaire

Who wants to be the host of a Who Wants to Be a Millionaire? The syndicated daytime game show's curr…

Jessica Brown Findlay
The CW Orders Holy Grail-Inspired Miniseries, Two New Reality Series

The CW is on the hunt for the Holy Grail. The network has ordered a four-hour miniseries, titled Lab…

Elisabeth Hasselbeck
The Biz: Analyzing TV's New Hosts

From daytime to late night, familiar faces are popping up in new places this season. Here's a progre…

Jamie Kennedy
Keck's Exclusives: Jamie Kennedy to Guest on TV Land's The Soul Man

Jamie Kennedy — of Ghost Whisperer and Scream fame — is paying a visit to TV Land's The Soul Man.

Details

  • Birth Name: Cedric Kyles
  • Birth Place: Jefferson City, MO
  • Birthday: April 24, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »